9512.net
甜梦文库
当前位置:首页 >> 高考 >>

2010届高考英语交际用语专题


2014 届高考英语交际用语专题
备考背景: 1、语言必须放在实际的并尽可能不同的情景中运用。记住一些典型的日常交际用语 2、语言必须适合具体的交际行为。要注意中西文化传统和背景的不同,使用得体的语言。 3、考核的焦点在于是否达到交际的目的。 4、语言交际行为除了需要语言能力外,还需要文化等其他的能力。 高考例析 1. Turn the box over, please. Can’t you see the words ―________‖? A. DANGER B. MENU C. THIS SIDE UP D. FRAGILE 【解析】答案:C。该题考查的是常用英语标志和说明。只有看到箱子上有 ―THIS SIDE UP‖这样的标 志,才能发现箱子放倒了,才会让对方把箱子反过来。 2. ---Have you finished your first paper? --- _______. Just half of it.How about you?(09 陕西) A. Not at all B. Not likely C. Not a bit D. Not yet 【解析】 答案: D。 A 項意为―根本不, 一点也不, 不客气‖B 項为―不可能‖指合理性。 C 項为―一点也不‖D 項意为―还没呢‖与语境相符。 3. --- Do you want another drink? --- ______. A. I don’t think so B. No way C. Not at all D. I wouldn’t say no 【解析】答案:D。句意:再来一杯好吗---好。 4.--- Ken, _____ , but your TV is going too loud. --- Oh, I’m sorry. I’ll turn it down right now. A. I’d like to talk with you B. I’m really tired of this C. I hate to say this D. I need your help 【解析】答案:C。婉转说出不满意的事情。另连词考查如:Sorry/Excuse me, but…;I don’t want to bother you,but… 5.--- Putting on a happy face not only helps us make friends but also makes us feel better. --- ____. A. I’d love to B. I’m with you on that C. It’s up to you D. It’s my pleasure 【解析】答案:B。―笑容不仅有助于我们交友还有利于我们调节情绪,说的对,我完全同意你的观点‖B 項意为―在这一点上我站在你一边‖用于肯定或同意对方观点。C 項―由你来决定‖D 項―不用谢‖。 高考题演练 1.--- ―Could we put off the meeting? ―She asked --- ―___‖ he answered politely. ―this is the only day everyone is available.‖ A. not likely B. not exactly C. not nearly D. not really 2. --- Tony said he could fix my bicycle, but I really doubt it. --- ____. He’s very good at this sort of thing. A. Don’t worry B. I couldn’t agree more C. Of course D. A piece of cake 3.—Was Martin sorry for what he’d done? --- ____. It was just like him? A. Never mind B. All right C. Not really D. Not surprisingly 4.--- Dad! Tom’s broken a glass! --- ____. Accidents will happen. A. No way B. Doesn’t matter C. No trouble at all D. Don’t mention it 5.--- We have booked a room for today and tomorrow. --- ___,sir. A. I’m sure B. My pleasure C. It’s all right D. I’ll check 知识梳理 1. 问候 *--- Please remember me to your family.( give my regards/wishes/love to…) —Many thanks. I certainly will. 2. 祝贺与祝愿 *-- Hear you’ll take the exam, good luck. *--- Happy birthday to you. --- thanks. *-- Happy New Year/Merry Christmas. --- wish you the same./you too.
1

3. 邀请建议 *-- How/What about the two of us going to the cinema? --I’d love to,but…/I wish I would,but…/ Good idea/Sounds great *-- Do you feel like going hiking this weekend? ---Not really. I’d love to try something new. 4. 提供帮助 *-- Anything else I can do for you? --- Please don’t bother./I can manage it myself. Thank you all the same/anyway 5. 打电话 *-- Put me through to Room 205. --- Hold on./The line is engaged./wait a minute * You are wanted on the phone. * I couldn’t get through. * Would you like to leave a message? * I called to tell you… 6 问路. *-- Pardon me.Can you tell me the way to… ― I’m a stranger,too. 7.Thanks *-- Thanks a lot. --- You’re welcome./ Don’t mention it. /It’s a pleasure/My pleasure/ Not at all./That’s all right ./ That’s OK 8. Farewells *-- Nice meeting you. – See you(later)./So long./ *Must you leave so soon? * Can’t you stay a little bit longer? 9.Apologies *--- Beg your pardon. -- It doesn’t matter./ Never mind. ./Forget it./It’s nothing./That’s all right. /That’s OK 10.Asking for permission*---Would you mind… ---Not at all./No, go ahead please./just help yourself./No, do as you like. --- I’d rather you didn’t./you’d better not. 识记特殊答语 (1) No way 没门,决不可能 No problem 回答请求(很愿意去做) No comment 无可奉告 No wonder 难怪 (2) Forget it 没关系(应答道歉) (特例:-- Lend me $10. – Forget it, no way. --- What was that? I didn’t hear. – Nothing, forget it 就当我没说). I can’t help it/it can’t be helped 实在没办法,无可避免 (I always get angry with hem, I just can’t help it. Got it 懂了知道了 I mean it 我是认真的 That’s it 正是这样,这才是要点 (3)with pleasure 非常愿意 (It’s)my pleasure 不用谢 (4)Me? Join in the party? Not likely 不可能 not in the least 一点也不 Not really 不全是,不是(--Did you enjoy the book?/Do you want come along?) (5)Come on 催促,鼓励 (特例:oh, come on ,don’t lie to me.算了吧,得了吧,别撒谎) (6)Why not 好哇,干嘛不 (同意建议)help yourself 随便吃,自己拿、取 (7)How come?怎么会呢(惊讶) So what?那又怎样 What for? 为了什么 What if (8) It’s a deal 成交 It’s a bargain 便宜货 go Dutch. AA 制 It’s my treat 我请客 (9)I can’t agree more 完全同意 It depends 不一定 (It’s)Up to you 由你决定吧 Absolutely 完全可以 By all means 尽一切可能,当然行 Go ahead 开始吧,请吧 (10)take it easy 别急,别烦恼 take your time 慢慢来 (11)It’s nothing/think nothing of it.没什么,回答感谢 ( -- you really shouldn’t have gone to so much trouble.---__.)

(12) Never mind 不要紧, 没关系, 不是对 do you mind 的应答 (-- I’m afraid I’ve broken the chair./-- We’ve missed the train) It doesn’t matter 没关系,不生气,不介意 (-- I’ve spilled some coffee on the carpet. --___) (13) Me too 我也是 me neither/either 我也不是 (14) It’s a piece of cake 小菜一碟 (15)cheer up 振作些 (16)cheers/ drink to one’s health(为健康)干杯 (17) Better play it safe 慎重,别冒险 (18)You can’t be serious!、Are you kidding 开玩笑吧 (19)pardon me 对不起 (20)just in case 以防万一 2014 届高考英语语法单项选择模拟训练专项交际用语 1. —We really enjoy ourselves at the party. Thanks again, Mr. and Mrs. White. —_______. Just drop in whenever you feel like it. A. Our great honour B. Nice having you here C. Nice you are here. D. With pleasure 2.—I’m afraid I can’t go to your party, I have lots of things to do. —__________! A. What a pity B. With pleasure C. No problem D. Mind yourself 3.—Was it two months ago ___ you luckily got an opportunity to spend your holidays in Spain? —______. John was the lucky dog. A. when, Not I B. when, Not really C. that, Not me D. that, Yes 4. —I don’t feel like going out. Why don’t we just stay home and watch TV instead? —_______ You promised to take me out for dinner and to the theatre on my birthday. A. Great! B. Why me? C. Come on! D. Not at all. 5.—I’m going to travel to America. Would you consider telling me about your experiences there? —______. Let’s discuss it over dinner. A. That’s all right B. By all means C. Go ahead D. It just depends 6. —Excuse me, have you got a light? — . I don’t smoke. A.Don’t mention it B.Never mind C.I’m afraid not D.Thanks a lot 7.—Would you be able to go to the party ? — . A.I don’t expect B.I’m afraid not C.I don’t think so D.I believe not 8. —I really don’t know how to thank you enough . — . A.No problem B.Think nothing of it C.Not at all D.It doesn’t matter 9. —I really like the MP3 disc you lent me last week. — . A.I’m glad you like it B.That’s all right C.Don’t mention it D.I hope you like it 10.—Be quick, please. I have to be there by 9:00 — , but I’ll try my best. A.That’s all right B.No problem C.I can’t promise D.It’s impossible 11. —I really thought I’d win the game. —Oh, well, _______, Bill. A.you are right B.better luck next time C.best wishes D.it’s out of question 12.-Could I make it 14th July? -_______. A.You can manage it B.That’s fine with me C.Not a bit of it D.Go ahead with it 13.-Cliff, I lost your bike at school. I suppose I should pay for it. -Oh, ______. It was an old bike anyway. A.Forget it B.Take it easy C.OK D.Don’t say so. 14. —Jack called to say that he would not accept the job . —I had talked him into taking it up many times . since he still refuses .
2

A.I’ll come to his help B.I can’t help it C.I’ll talk it over with him D.I’ll phone him up 15. —Do you think David will fail in the maths exam again? —_________. A.No, I don’t believe it B.I hope not C.I expect not D.I don’t suppose it 16. A: Honey ,the basketball game is about to start .And could you bring me a bowl of ice cream? And …uh…a slice of pizza. B: ? A: No , that’s all for now. A.What did you say B.Anything else C.Could I help D.What can I do for you 17.—I must be off now , or it will be too late to see Tom . — ? Do you really want to see that dull boy ? A.So what B.For him C.Why so D.For what 18. A: I prefer western food .It’s a kind of healthy food. B: ? But western food is said to be high in sugar and fat . A.Is that right B.How do you know that C.Do you really think so D.Who told you that 19. —Hi, Jack! I’m glad I came across you here. — , Alice? A.Who is that speaking B.How about another cup of tea C.Why? What’s up D.What can I do for you 20. ---If our parents would listen more to us, they would understand us better. ----_______. They just expect us to listen. A. I believe not B. No problem C. Good idea D. I can’t agree more
1.【答案】B 【解析】本题的语意环境为:在晚会结束离开时,向东道主告别。Nice having here.为分别时用语。故选 B。 2.【答案】A 【解析】因为事情太多,不能赴约去参加晚会,当然令对方感到遗憾。故选 A。 3.【答案】C 【解析】第一句为强调句型,应用 that;在日常交际用语中,常用人称代词的宾格代替主格,如:-Who can run the new machine?—Me. 故选 C。 4.【答案】C 【解析】come on 用于祈使句,以鼓励某人某事或用以轻责某人。故选 C。 5.【答案】B 【解析】由答语可知,他非常乐意谈论他在美国的经历。by all means : of course.certainly,当然可以。 6.【答案】C 【解析】当你没有别人要向你借的东西时,应委婉地表示出来。I’m afraid not 是客套用语。故选 C。 7.【答案】B 【解析】你不能接受邀请去参加晚会,应婉言谢绝。故选 B。 8.【答案】B 【解析】think nothing of it:used as a polite response to apologies, thanks, etc,用作回应道歉.感谢等的客气话。 9.【答案】A 【解析】I’m glad you like it .见到你很喜欢我借给你的 MP3,当然很高兴。故选 A。 10.【答案】C 【解析】由 but 可知我会尽力的,但不一定能保证你按时到那儿。故选 C。 11.【答案】B 【解析】better luck next time:对下次表示良好的祝愿。故选 B。 12.【答案】B 【解析】—七月十四日行吗?—那天正合适。故选 B。 13.【答案】A 【解析】别人把你的东西弄丢了,表示歉意,你在此进行劝慰。故选 A。 14.【答案】B【解析】我曾经多次劝说他接受那份工作,但既然他依然拒绝,那我又怎能阻止他呢?can’t help:不能防 止.避免。故选 B。 15.【答案】B 【解析】为了避免重复回答类似的问题可用,Yes, I hope so. No, I hope not 类似的动词还有:believe. think. expect. suppose. be afraid 等。故选 B。 16.【答案】B 【解析】本题的语意环境为:在看比赛前,夫妇俩正商讨所要带的东西。Anything else?还要别的吗? 17.【答案】A 【解析】so what: used to admit that sth is true, but to question whether it is important 用以承认某事实,进而 对其重要性提出质疑,难道你真得想去见那个令人厌的男孩?故选 A。 18.【答案】C 【解析】答话人对前者的观点提出质疑,并提出自己的观点。Do you really think so?你真得这样认为吗? 故选 C。 19.【答案】C 【解析】Who is that speaking :打电话用语;How about another cup of tea:用以提出建议;Why, what’s up: 表示惊讶,并进一步询问怎么了;What can I do for you:餐馆,商店用语。故选 C。 20.【答案】D 【解析】本题考查考生对日常交际用语的掌握情况。根据句意可知,第二个人完全同意前者的观点。I can’t agree more 的意思是―我完全同意‖。



更多相关文章:
2010届高考英语交际用语专题.doc
2010届高考英语交际用语专题 - 2014 届高考英语交际用语专题 备考背景:
2010届高三英语情景交际.doc
2010届高三英语情景交际 - (精品推荐)2010 届高考二轮复习英语学案--专题十五 情景交际 【典例精析】1.(2008 年全国卷 I,22) What fruit is in seas...
2010届高考英语情景交际.doc
2010届高考英语情景交际 - 2010 届高考英语情景交际 2010 高考二轮复习英语教案 专题十五 情景交际专题要点】情景交际考点概览:1.功能意念部分包括:问候, 介绍,...
2010届高三英语情景交际.doc
2010届高三英语情景交际 - 2010 届高三英语情景交际 (精品推荐)2010 届高考二轮复习英语学案--专题十五 情景交际 【典例精析】1(2008 年全国卷 I,22) hat ...
2010届高考英语日常交际用语考点难点分类_图文.ppt
2010届高考英语日常交际用语考点难点分类 - 日常交际用语 交际用语是高考热点
交际用语2010年高考英语真题分类汇编.doc
十年高考【2002-2011】英语... 10页 免费 高考英语交际用语专题最后... 47页...2010年高考真题分类汇编2010年高考真题分类汇编隐藏>> 交际用语 年高考英语真 ...
2010年高考英语试题分类汇编交际用语教师专用.doc
2010 年高考英语试题分类汇编交际用语 (10 安徽)24. --- Do
2010年高考英语试题分类汇编-交际用语.doc
嘉兴英语教学网 www.jxenglish.com 收集整理 欢迎使用 2010 年高考英语试题分类汇编交际用语 年高考英语试题分类汇编交际用语(10 安徽) 24. --- Do ...
英语2010年高考试题分类汇编交际用语.doc
知识改变命运, 知识改变命运,学习成就未来 2010 年高考英语试题分类汇编交际用语 年高考英语试题分类汇编交际用语 (10 安徽) 24. --- Do you know...
2010年高考英语试题分类汇编-交际用语.doc
2010年高考英语试题分类汇编2010年高考英语试题分类汇编隐藏>> 2010 年高考英语试题分类汇编交际用语 年高考英语试题分类汇编交际用语 (10 安徽) 24. --...
高考英语交际用语专题复习整理_图文.ppt
高考英语交际用语专题复习整理 - 高考英语专题复习 情景交际用语 情景交际 单选
09年高考英语交际用语专题复习.doc
09年高考英语交际用语专题复习 - 2009 年高考英语第二轮语法专题复习十一
高考英语交际用语专题复习_图文.ppt
高考英语交际用语专题复习 - 一、“没关系;不要紧;没问题;别提 类二、plea
[五年高考三年联考]2010届英语语法练习分类汇编十四情....doc
[五年高考三年联考]2010届英语语法练习分类汇编十四情景交际 高考 英语 专项练习高考...my pleasure 用 来表示你帮对方做了某事后,别人向你表示感谢的用语,意思是“...
专题18交际用语(学生版).doc
精品高考家教辅导系列之 专题十八 交际用语【考点定位】 2010 考纲解读和近几年考点分布交际用语高考每年必考的项目,其选材来自同学们的现实生活,具有自然、真实、...
高考英语交际用语专题复习(好)_图文.ppt
高考英语交际用语专题复习(好) - 高考英语专题复习 情景交际用语 情景交际 单
2011届高考英语二轮专题复习课件(湖南专用):语法-专题1....ppt
2011年高考英语一轮复习系... 44页 2财富值 高考英语交际用语专题复习 26页 ...年的新课标地区的高考真题为例, 2010年的新课标地区的高考真题为例,新课标全国...
高三英语专题复习 情景交际 李老师.ppt
2011届高考英语二轮专题复... 16页 免费 高考英语日常交际用语考点... 24页 ...又不是不能问 (2010江苏卷) Do you think their table tennis team will ...
交际用语专题.doc
交际用语专题 - 2010 届高考英语交际用语专题 备考背景: 1、语言必须放在
2010年高考英语陕西卷(解析版).doc
百度文库 教育专区 高中教育 英语 高三英语1/4 专题推荐 2014年高考语文新课标...13.D。 【解析】考查交际用语。A 项意思是:我不确信;B 项意思 是:我希望...
更多相关标签:

All rights reserved Powered by 甜梦文库 9512.net

copyright ©right 2010-2021。
甜梦文库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit325@126.com|网站地图