9512.net
甜梦文库
当前位置:首页 >> 英语学习 >>

2012届高考英语一轮复习 Unit7 The Sea基础强化 北师大版必修3


届高考英语一轮复习基础强化: Sea( 2012 届高考英语一轮复习基础强化:Unit7 The Sea(北师大版必修 3)
Ⅰ.品句填词 1.Mary has a very good c______________ of foreign coins. 句子译文_______________________________________________________________________ 句子译文 2.He studied so hard that e______________he entered Beijing University. 句子译文_______________________________________________________________________ 句子译文 3.We should stop p______________ our environment,or else the earth will be ruined. 句子译文_______________________________________________________________________ 句子译文 4.The poor boy made a l______________by selling newspapers. 句子译文_______________________________________________________________________ 句子译文 5.The old man is as______________(有活力的)as a young person and he can’t sit still. 句子译文_______________________________________________________________________ 句子译文 6.The moment I picked up the telephone,I_____________(辨认出)your voice. 句子译文_______________________________________________________________________ 句子译文 7.Look at the road______________(标牌)!We are in the wrong direction. 句子译文_______________________________________________________________________ 句子译文 8.The______________(反义词)of the word “good” is “bad”. 句子译文_______________________________________________________________________ 句子译文 Ⅱ.短语识境 make a living; get into trouble; carry on; take up fill out; relate to; all at once; watch out; 1.I am tired every day because my homework almost______________all my time. 句子译文_______________________________________________________________________ 句子译文 2.I am______________her by marriage. 句子译文_______________________________________________________________________ 句子译文 3.______________the door opened and in came our life coach. 句子译文_______________________________________________________________________ 句子译文 4.Whatever difficulties we meet,we should______________working. 句子译文_______________________________________________________________________ 句子译文 5.______________! There is a car coming! 句子译文_______________________________________________________________________ 句子译文 6.Some people blamed Harry when he______________,but Joe stood by him. 句子译文_______________________________________________________________________ 句子译文 7.The young man left his office job to try to ______________on his father’s farm. 句子译文_______________________________________________________________________ 句子译文 8.It took us quite a long time______________the boring questionnaire. 句子译文_______________________________________________________________________ 句子译文 Ⅲ.翻译句子 1.几个小时后我说服他买了这辆自行车。(persuade) ________________________________________________________________________ 2.不长时间后他娶了那个女孩。(before) ________________________________________________________________________ 3.在巴黎,他染上吸烟的坏毛病。(pick up)
用心 爱心 专心

-1-

________________________________________________________________________ 4.除了名单上的名字外,还有六个申请人。(addition) ________________________________________________________________________ Ⅳ.单项填空 1.—The traffic is heavy now,so Mike ________come late. —Let’s wait ten more minutes. A.can B.need C.may D.shall 2.The differences between American and British English are ________ in the spoken form than in the written form. A.great B.greater C.greatest D.the greatest 3.Mr Black has ________ playing golf at the weekends since he retired. A.got rid of B.catered to C.taken to D.corresponded to 4.—Do you know the 3G mobile phone will come into the market soon? —Really?It is said to be superior________any other model.I can’t wait to buy________. A.to;one B.than;one C.to;it D.than;it 5.________ that you didn’t care about this matter at all,I should not have wasted my time explaining it to you. A.Should I realize B.Had I realized C.If I realized D.Did I realize 6.—The vase cost me almost 150 yuan. —Well,it was crazy of you to spend so much money ________ you could buy a much cheaper one. A.while B.if C.when D.because 7.—Nowadays when people talk about magicians,the first one that comes into their mind is Liu Qian. —Absolutely!I’m sure________else can match him. A.nobody B.someone C.anyone D.nothing 8.Look!A group of students are playing the violin there,________their teacher as the conductor. A.in front of them stand B.in front of them stands C.in front of whom standing D.in front of whom stands 9.It is in that primary school________Mary once studied for six years________she will build a library,________ delights all the students and teachers in the school. A.where;when;that B.that;that;that C.that;when;which D.where;that;which 10.The news about the terrible flood there greatly discouraged________there for sightseeing. A.us from going B.us to go C.us going D.we to go Ⅴ.完形填空 Each year this organization of men came to the children’s Home Society.The men would take us in groups of five to___1__Jackson Vide,Florida,to do some shopping. I__2__going with this gentleman in a row.He would take us to__3__ area, then he would ask us and if we wanted to go to the__4__.We agreed.I remember watching him as he__5__his wallet to pay for our__6__.He looked at me and just__7__with his big smile.During the movie he bought us popcorn and candy.I remember thinking how__8__it was that someone would__9__their own
用心 爱心 专心

-2-

money on someone like us. We all laughed at the __10__movie and had a good time.The man also laughed really __11__and then patted me on the head.I looked at him,and he just __12__ smiling with his great big wonderful smile. That trip to the movie was the first time in my life that I ever felt as if someone really __13__about me.It was a wonderful __14__I have never forgotten,even to this day,__15__later.I don’t know if the man felt sorry for me,but I do know this:If I ever __16__the big lottery(彩票),that man will find out that he carried a million-dollar smile. This is__17__I believe it is so important that organizations continue to __18__out and help the children who are less__19__.In my particular case, was this man’s personal act of __20__ that will it be remembered forever.Just one little simple act of kindness. I thank you, kind sir, a memory which I now share with my children and grandchildren fifty years for later. 1.A.center B.downtown C.middle D.downstairs 2.A.remind B.record C.dislike D.remember 3.A.reading B.walking C.shopping D.swimming 4.A.school B.store C.park D.cinema 5.A.pulled out B.found out C.exchanged for D.put away 6.A.foods B.drinks C.tickets D.snacks 7.A.laughed B.smiled C.spoke D.whispered 8.A.terrible B.common C.boring D.wonderful 9.A.spend B.return C.save D.hide 10.A.serious B.frightening C.funny D.modern 11.A.slightly B.hard C.less D.untruly 12.A.stopped B.prevented C.protected D.kept 13.A.talked B.cared C.worried D.doubted 14.A.movement B.expression C.feeling D.sense 15.A.months B.decades C.days D.weeks 16.A.win B.buy C.sell D.lose 17.A.why B.because C.how D.when 18.A.bring B.take C.reach D.carry 19.A.wealthy B.healthy C.important D.fortunate 20.A.satisfaction B.instruction C.kindness D.politeness

知识盲点记录笔记: 知识盲点记录笔记: 记录笔记 _________________________________________________________________________________
用心 爱心 专心

-3-

_____________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________ _________________________________________________________________________________ _____________________________________________________________________________

幽默一刻
It was so late. Frank lay in bed and demanded his mother to peel the apple for him. 天很晚了。弗兰克躺在床上,要妈妈给他削苹果吃。 "It's so late, sonny, that apples have already gone to bed." “孩子,太晚了,苹果已经睡觉了。 ” "No, they won't, mama. The small apples may have gone to bed, but the big ones mustn't." “不,不会的,妈妈。小苹果可能睡了,但大苹果一定没有睡。 ”

参考答案

Unit7 The Sea(北师大版必修 3) ( )
Ⅰ.品句填词 1.collection 2.eventually 3.polluting 4.living 5.energetic 6.recognised 7.sign 8.opposite Ⅱ.短语识境 1.takes up 2.related to 3.All at once 4.carry on 5.Watch out 6.got into trouble 7.make a living 8.to fill out Ⅲ.翻译句子 1.After a few hours,I persuaded him to buy this bike. 2.It was not long before he married the girl. 3.In Paris,he picked up the bad habit of smoking. 4.In addition to the names on the list,there are six other applicants.
用心 爱心 专心

-4-

Ⅳ.单项填空 1.解析:考查情态动词的用法。语意:——现在交通繁忙,所以 Mike 可能会迟到。——那让我 们再等 10 分钟吧。此处 may 表示 “(有可能但不肯定)也许,可能”;can 表示 “能够”;need 表示 “需要”;shall 用于第二、三人称的陈述句中,表示 “警告、命令、威胁” 等语气。据此 选 C 项。 答案:C 2.解析:考查形容词比较级。语意:美式英语与英式英语在口语上的差别远大于在书面 上的差别。根据语意和 than 可以判断,这里选 B 项。 答案:B 3.解析:考查短语动词。自从退休后,Black 先生养成了周末打高尔夫的习惯。take to 意为 “养成某种习惯”。 答案:C 4.解析:考查短语和代词。be superior to 表示 “比……好”;第二空代指一个 3G mobile phone,所以 A 项正确。 答案:A 5.解析:考查虚拟语气。根据主句谓语 should not have wasted 可知是对过去事实相反的 假设,前面的条件句应为 “If I had realized...” ,省略了 if,所以选 B。 答案:B 6.解析:考查连词。when 表示 “既然”,符合语境。又如:It’s silly of you to take a taxi there when you could walk there. 答案:C 7.解析:考查代词。根据语境,没有人能赶上他,nobody else 表示 “别无他人”,故 选 A 项。 答案:A 8.解析:考查定语从句。根据句子结构分析,空格后是定语从句,先行词是 students, 该定语从句是个倒装句,地点状语后面如有表示位置的动词(如 lie,live,sit,stand) 或转移的动词(如 come,go,rise),用作主语的名词可以放在动词之后形成倒装。从 句的主语是 their teacher,所以谓语用单数。 答案:D 9.解析:考查强调句和定语从句。根据句子结构分析, “________Mary once studied for six years” 是定语从句,修饰先行词 that primary school,引导词作地点状语,所以 用 where;第二空和前面的部分构成强调句 “It is in that primary school that she will build a library” ;“________ delights all the students and teachers in the school” 也是 定语从句,先行词是前面整个主句,故引导词用 which。 答案:D 10.解析:考查固定结构。discourage sb.from doing sth.是固定表达,表示 “阻止某人做 某事”。 答案:A Ⅴ.完形填空 1.解析:由 do some shopping 可知。 答案:B 2.解析:由本段中的第三句和最后一句中的“I remember”可知三个“I remember”相 呼应。 答案:D
用心 爱心 专心

-5-

3.解析:由第一段最后一句 do some shopping 可知。 答案:C 4.解析:由该段中 During the movie 可知。 答案:D 5.答案:A 6.解析:他带我们去看电影,我记得他掏钱包给我们买电影票。 答案:C 7.解析:由该句中 with his big smile 可推出。 答案:B 8.答案:D 9.解析:我记得当时的我这样认为:有人给我们花钱真是太好了。 答案:A 10.解析:由 We laughed 可知。 答案:C 11.解析:上文中提到我们看电影时很开心,那位绅士笑得也很开心(hard)。 答案:B 12.解析:第二段提到当我看着他时,他对我微笑。这时我再次看他时,他继续保持(kept) 微笑。 答案:D 13.解析:那次去看电影使我生平第一次感觉到有人在真正关心(care about)我。 答案:B 14.解析:我一直到今天也没忘记被人关心的感觉。 答案:C 15.解析:由文章最后一句可知事情发生在五十年前,故选 decades。 答案:B 16.解析:win the lottery 中彩票。 答案:A 17.答案:A 18.答案:C 19.解析:作者根据自己的经历总结这就是他为什么认为组织机构继续伸出援助之手帮助 不幸儿童是非常重要的。 答案:D 20.解析:由下文的 just one little simple act of kindness 可知。 答案:C

用心

爱心

专心

-6-



更多相关文章:
2012届高考英语一轮复习 Unit7 The Sea基础强化 北师大....doc
2012届高考英语一轮复习 Unit7 The Sea基础强化 北师大版必修3_英语学习_外语学习_教育专区。届高考英语一轮复习基础强化: Sea( 2012 届高考英语一轮复习基础...
2017届高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea北师大版必修3.doc
2017届高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea北师大版必修3 - Unit 7 The Sea Ⅰ.单词在语境中默写,在联想中积累 [写得准] 1.evaluate vt. 价 2.s...
高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea教学案北师大版必修3.doc
高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea教学案北师大版必修3 - Unit 7 The Sea Ⅰ.核心单词→识记思考运用 一、单词拼写 1.*(2015湖南,阅读 A) We are h...
2018届高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea课件北师大版必修3_....ppt
2018届高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea课件北师大版必修3 - Unit 7 The Sea 基础回顾 自主排查区 考点研析 讲练互动区 话题写作 综合应用区 写...
届高考英语一轮复习课件Unit 7 The Sea 海洋(北师大版....ppt
届高考英语一轮复习课件Unit 7 The Sea 海洋(北师大版必修3) -
高考英语一轮复习构想Unit7TheSea课件北师大版必修3_图文.ppt
高考英语一轮复习构想Unit7TheSea课件北师大版必修3 - Unit 7 The Sea 基础回顾 单词联想 1.arrange v.安排;整理 2.apologize vi.道歉 3...
18年高考英语一轮复习基础考点聚焦Unit7TheSea北师大版....doc
18年高考英语一轮复习基础考点聚焦Unit7TheSea北师大版必修3 - Unit 7 The Sea 话 题: 世界与环境(World and environment) 1.relea...
2017届高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea课时练(3)北师大版....doc
2017届高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea课时练(3)北师大版必修3 - 课时练(三) Ⅰ.语法填空 第Ⅱ卷强化增分练(练规范) (限时:45 分钟) (2016江西九校第二...
2018_2019学年高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea讲义北师大....doc
2018_2019学年高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea讲义北师大版必修3 - Unit 7 The Sea 一、刷黑板词汇全听写?先过识记默写关? Ⅰ.阅读词汇(英译汉) [第一屏...
2017版高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea课时作业北师大版必修3.doc
2017版高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea课时作业北师大版必修3 - Unit 7 The Sea 基础训练 Ⅰ.用适当的介词或副词填空 1.He went there in search...
2018_2019学年高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea课件北师大....ppt
2018_2019学年高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea课件北师大版必修3 - 必修3 Unit 7 The Sea Contents 1 课前双基2级刷 2 课堂考点3关过...
...英语大一轮复习第1部分基础知识考点Unit7TheSea课时....doc
2018版高考英语大一轮复习第1部分基础知识考点Unit7TheSea课时训练北师大版必修3 - Unit 7 The Sea Ⅰ.单句语法填空 1.I am trying to persuad...
2018年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit7TheSea北师大版....doc
2018年高考英语一轮复习基醇点聚焦Unit7TheSea北师大版必修3 - Unit 7 The Sea 话 题: 世界与环境(World and environment) 1.rele...
2019年高考英语一轮复习北师大版学案:Unit 7 The Sea 必修3.doc
2019年高考英语一轮复习北师大版学案:Unit 7 The Sea 必修3 -
【创新设计】2017版高考英语一轮复习 Unit 7 The Sea课....doc
【创新设计】2017版高考英语一轮复习 Unit 7 The Sea课时作业 北师大版必修3_英语_高中教育_教育专区。Unit 7 The Sea 基础训练 Ⅰ.用适当的介词或副词填空 1...
...英语大一轮复习第1部分基础知识考点Unit7TheSea课件....ppt
2018版高考英语大一轮复习第1部分基础知识考点Unit7TheSea课件北师大版必修3 - Ⅰ.高考单词→识记 思考 运用 1.核心词汇 ①___ vt.禁止 ②___...
2019年高考英语一轮复习北师大版学案:Unit 7 The Sea 必修3.doc
2019年高考英语一轮复习北师大版学案:Unit 7 The Sea 必修3 - Unit 7 The Sea 一、刷黑板词汇全听写 先过识记默写关 Ⅰ.阅读词汇(英译汉) [第一屏...
2019届高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea课时练1阅读理解提....doc
2019届高考英语一轮复习Unit7TheSea课时练1阅读理解提速练北师大版必修3 - Unit 7 The Sea 课时练 1 阅读理解提速练 Ⅰ 阅读理解 A Example Youth ...
2019届一轮复习北师大版必修三Unit7TheSea课件(78张)_图文.ppt
2019届一轮复习北师大版必修三Unit7TheSea课件(78张) - 2019届一轮复习北师大版必修三 Unit 7 The Sea 基础知识 回顾 C 目录 ONTENTS 核心...
英语:2010高考一轮复习课件 Unit7 the sea(北师大版必....ppt
2012年高考新课标理科数学... 2012年高考全国卷(新课标版...1...英语:2010高考一轮复习课件 Unit7 the sea(北师大版必修3) 新课标英语新课标...
更多相关标签:

All rights reserved Powered by 甜梦文库 9512.net

copyright ©right 2010-2021。
甜梦文库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit325@126.com|网站地图